Memorial Gifts

Over the last fiscal year, July 1, 2021 through June 30, 2022, many donors made gifts in memory of the individuals listed below. If you would like to make a gift in honor or in memory of an individual, please visit give.bucknell.edu.

Back to Your Impact

  • David Ambuhl '80
  • Ted Ammon '71
  • Andy Andersen '81
  • Kathleen Baas
  • Warren Baas '73
  • Eleanor (Jones) Bailey '66
  • Honey (Rhinesmith) Baker '44, P'67 '77* '80, GP'94
  • Bob Baker '44, P'67 '77* '80, GP'94
  • Kirk Barrett '87
  • Joe Bellace '60, P'96
  • Paul Benson '34, M'34, P'68 '73
  • Larry Bloom '52, P'86 '91, GP'18 '22 '22
  • Gary Bonasorte '77
  • Wendy (Stryke) Boorn '67
  • Joshua Booth
  • Matthew Borys
  • Elizabeth Bouchard
  • Amy Bourdeau '95
  • Richard Brockhaus
  • Joseph Broderick P'95
  • Staats Brokaw '70, M'72, P'00 '03
  • Louise (Kunkel) Brokaw '72, P'00 '03
  • Fannie (Wood) Brown '33
  • Joann (Golightly) Brown '48, P'79 '82, GP'21
  • David Burns P'24
  • Carol (Kirk) Butler '53
  • John Campana '80
  • Mary Candland
  • James Carens
  • Dana Carr '01
  • Ted Chappen '78
  • Mu (Otto) Clouser '45, P'80 '81
  • Pam Cohen '10
  • Harold Cook
  • Megan Coup '02
  • James Cox '31, P'68, GP'00
  • David Crooks '83, P'17
  • Bill Cusick P'81 '83 '87
  • George Dainoff '66
  • Dennis Damaschke '76, P'06
  • Nancy (Boyer) Danahy '53, P'80 '84, GP'13 '15
  • Drew Darrow '86
  • Samuel Davis '63
  • Stephanie DeBoey '05
  • Tom Deans '55
  • John Decker '36, P'74
  • Lee Decker '70
  • Don Dobbs '54
  • Gail Dobert '83
  • Charles Duck '36, M'37, P'62 '69
  • John Dunlop
  • Carroll (Powers) Dunne '82
  • John Dzurinko '81
  • Warren Eister '40
  • Dick Ellis
  • Bob Esernio '80, P'13 '15 '19
  • Mark Evans '76
  • Frank Famariss '62, P'90 '93 '94
  • Walter Fellows '78
  • Betty (Willis) Ferrara '60, P'86 '89
  • Otto Ferrari '67
  • Brad Fetchet '99
  • Bob Flackman P'12
  • Gordon Fletcher '72
  • Allen Flock
  • Josephine Flock
  • Jim Fragetta '82
  • Dustin Friedland '06
  • Joyce Gab Kneeland P'14
  • Tom Gadd
  • Alan Gardner '62
  • Jeffrey Gilmore '67
  • James Given '88
  • Russell Gordon '83
  • Sidney Grabowski '43
  • Sidney Grabowski '15, P'45* '53 '57, GP'65 '70 '71 '72 '74 '80 '88 '07 '22
  • John Grant '56
  • Robert Gross
  • Steve Grove '81
  • Art Gulden P'03 '05
  • Douglas Hall '91
  • Sonja Hanlon
  • Ellis Harley '59, P'86* '94
  • John Harmon '52
  • Dudley Hartman '70
  • Edwin Hartman '35, P'70*
  • Dot (Hund) Hayes '57, P'81
  • Clint Hegeman '43, P'70
  • Horace Hildreth H'56, P'52, GP'79
  • Katherine Hildreth P'52
  • Stacy Hinck
  • John Hoffman '05
  • Robert Hopper '60, P'90
  • Sally (Graybill) Houser '53, P'83
  • Jane (Treichler) Howard-Johnson '81, P'12 '14 '17
  • Charles Howell '90
  • Adele Irving '58
  • Donna (Spencer) Johnson '49, P'86
  • Jean (Sawyer) Kahan '63
  • James Kangos '73
  • Stephanie (Boles) Kavanagh '95
  • William Kelly '90
  • Harold Kelshaw '60
  • Chad King '09
  • Wallace Krzeminski '54, P'92
  • Charles Kulick M'38
  • Katie Ladany '08
  • Ronald Laszewski P'06
  • Bob Latour GP'07
  • Dick Layman '65, P'98
  • Jim LePard '52
  • Gregory Leggett '90
  • Richard Levine '71, P'05
  • Stu Lewis '56, P'82 '89
  • Karen Liedell '82
  • Hank Livas '60
  • W. Norwood Lowry '22, M'23, GP'82 '09 '12
  • Denis Marchand
  • Chip Marrara
  • Ed Mastascusa P'83 '84 '90, GP'21
  • Liz Mattson '86
  • Peter Mauritz '81, P'06 '08
  • Lorry (Yaufman) McBride '51, P'88, GP'05
  • Eleanor (Golightly) McChesney '46
  • Fran McDaniel
  • Mark McGinly '97
  • Dick McGinnis '68
  • William McRae P'63 '67, GP'96
  • Joe Merrion '38, M'39, P'64
  • Marion (Phillips) Meyer '43, P'77 '77
  • Tom Meyer '41, M'48, P'77 '77
  • Katherine Miller '16
  • Jay Montfort '81
  • Michael Moohr P'20
  • Elise Morett '75
  • Bub Morgan '66
  • Ed Moriarty P'79 '86 '94
  • Dick Morse '54, P'06
  • Earle Moyer '28
  • Christine (Sterner) Moyer '28, P'57
  • Tom Murray '76, P'08
  • Alonzo Myers '73
  • Margaret (Apgar) Neuville '61
  • Dick Nickelsen
  • Roger Nieman '58
  • Michael O'Connor P'10
  • Debbie (Hartman) Ober '73
  • Mark Oppong '08
  • Beatrice Orren
  • Hank Owen '56, P'81 '84 '86, GP'22
  • Chris Owens '72
  • Jim Pangburn '54, P'78
  • Janet (Geller) Pangburn '54, P'78
  • Kay Payn
  • Larry Pekala M'54
  • Elva (Elze) Polak
  • Emil Polak '51, M'51
  • Charlie Pollock '70
  • Arky Pollokoff '78
  • William Post '92
  • Betsy Powers P'70 '74, GP'91 '93
  • Harvey Powers P'70 '74, GP'91 '93
  • Fred Prender
  • Jamie Pusey
  • Ilona Quest P'92
  • Maija (Lidacis) Racevskis '64
  • Helen Ranck P'71 '76
  • Bud Ranck '41, P'71 '76
  • James Rawson '66
  • Bob Raymond '60, P'97
  • Carol Raymond
  • Robert Reed '72
  • Mark Reibeisen '66, P'08 '09 '14
  • Randy Reynolds '60, P'00
  • Bob Reynolds '91
  • Andy Rice '48, M'48
  • Elaine Rice
  • Don Richards '56
  • Debbie (Seymour) Ries '84
  • Berda (Stout) Rittenhouse '53, P'77* '79 '84 '89, GP'08 '18
  • Harry Ritter '62, P'79 '82 '92
  • Howard Roessler P'01
  • Jared Rosner '02
  • Carolyn (Berkheimer) Rosser '46, P'76
  • Robert Rovinski '49, P'77
  • Cathy Rubin '79
  • Dick Russell
  • Charles Sackrey P'21
  • Harry Sacks '32, P'77 '81, GP'14 '20
  • Robert Sadler '84
  • Myles Sampson '67
  • Larry Saphier '50
  • Sandy (Caryl) Schumacher '60
  • Michael Schwalls
  • Patti (Shultzaberger) Sharpe '72, P'01 '03
  • Carl Sheasley '33
  • Doug Sholl '66, P'93
  • Dee (Johnson) Sigler '55, P'81 '89
  • Dick Skelton '60, M'70, P'92
  • Richard Skibbens '45
  • Richard Slater '77
  • Ken Slifer '26, H'64, P'54 '60*, GP'79
  • Bob Slonaker M'52, P'85
  • Howie Smith '50, P'83 '84
  • Manning Smith
  • Bonnie (Shihadeh) Smithwick '68
  • Marianne (Koral) Smythe '63
  • Lara Sobol '96
  • Ralph Spielman
  • Roger Staiger '67, P'92
  • Sally (Baumgardner) Stanton '52, P'80
  • Stephen Starkey '96
  • Lee Steigerwald P'96
  • Lee (Dillon) Strickland '46, P'75, GP'02
  • Frank Strickland '46, P'75, GP'02
  • Kevin Swaim P'14
  • Marty Tanner '57, P'80, GP'11
  • William Tarry P'22
  • Tommy Thompson '60
  • Robin (Sundy) Tingue '87
  • Le (Freas) Trout '50, P'74, GP'99 '01 '06
  • Mary Jane (Webber) Van Buskirk '53, P'78, GP'09 '13
  • Robert Vidinghoff '69
  • Peter Vitanzo '92, P'24
  • Patricia (York) Weldon '57
  • Jack Wheatcroft '49
  • Hank Why '59, P'89 '91 '92, GP'19 '24
  • Ben Willeford
  • Mel Winstead
  • William Wrabley '51, M'60
  • Gregory Wright '73, M'76
  • Dennis Wrynn '62, P'91
  • Slava Yastremski P'96
  • Al Yearick P'84
  • John Yeck '67
  • Walter Zimmerman
  • Burton Zuckerman P'85

You may not reproduce, sell, transfer, or modify any data obtained from this page or from its source. You may not use any such data for any commercial purposes. Unsolicited commercial contact using information from this directory may be a violation of state or federal law and may result in lost community access. Inquiries or concerns can be directed to the Office of Stewardship & Donor Relations, DonorRelations@bucknell.edu or 570-577-3200.

Close

Places I've Been

The following links are virtual breadcrumbs marking the 27 most recent pages you have visited in Bucknell.edu. If you want to remember a specific page forever click the pin in the top right corner and we will be sure not to replace it. Close this message.